Close

Wintergreen essential Oil

$15.00

15 mL Wintergreen Essential Oil

Wintergreen essential oil has a strong mint candy aroma found in candies, mouthwashes, and toothpaste. Wintergreen essential oil can be used as a topical pain reliever, headache relief. Also know to help with lower backaches with its anti-inflammatory properties.

7 in stock

SKU: EO020 Categories: , , Product ID: 847

Description

Country of Origin: Nepal
Botanical Name: Gaultheria Procumbens L.
Family Name: Ericaceae
Common Names: Wintergreen Oil
Parts Used: Leaf
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Mint, Candy
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes

 

Do not use

on wounds or damaged skin
with a heating pad
on a child under 12 years of age with arthritis-like conditions

Additional information

Wintergreen

15 mL Bottle

Wintergreen Essential Oil Label

wintergreen essential oil

Wintergreen Essential Oil Blends Well With

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Wintergreen essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop