Close

Thyme essential oil

$22.00

15 mL Thyme Essential Oil

Thyme essential oil is packed with vitamin C as well as a great source of vitamin A. Thyme is a great go-to during seasonal colds and upset stomachs. Thyme also has some properties to help suppress inflammation and can be used for respiratory health and a cough suppressant.

4 in stock

SKU: EO030 Categories: , , Product ID: 845

Description

Origin: Australia
Family Name: Myrtaceae
Common Names: Tea Tree, Ti-tree
Parts Used: Leaf
Scent: Medium, Fresh, Antiseptic, Mint, and Spice Back-Notes
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes

Additional information

Tea Tree

15 mL Bottle

Thyme Essential Oil Blends Well With

Thyme Essential Oil Label

thyme essential oil

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Thyme essential oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop