Close

Tea Tree Organic Essential Oil

$16.00

15 mL Tea Tree Essential Oil

Bnatural’s Organic Tea Tree essential oil has a medium tone of antiseptic, mint, and spice aroma. The Tea Tree oil is a go-to for first-aid to help treat minor burns, insect bites, blisters, and small wounds. It also works great in controlling dandruff!

Tea Tree Essential Oil May Help With

  • Body Order
  • Breathing
  • Skin Conditions
  • Immunity

29 in stock

SKU: EO004 Categories: , , Product ID: 686

Tea Tree Blends Well With

Tea Tree Essential Oil Label

tea tree essential oil

How To Use

Add to you massage oils or lotions: Add a few drops to massage oils or carrier oils for skin infections
Baths: A Tea Tree essential oil bath may help boost your immune system and help reduce body order.
Soaps and Lotions: Adding Tea Tree essential oil to your lotions may help with acne, reduce body order, and relieve skin irritations.
Origin: Australia
Family Name: Myrtaceae
Common Names: Tea Tree, Ti-tree
Parts Used: Leaf
Scent: Medium, Fresh, Antiseptic, Mint, and Spice Back-Notes
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tea Tree Organic Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop