Close

Spearmint Essential Oil

$11.00

15 mL Spearmint Essential Oil

Spearmint essential oil is a mint that is similar to peppermint. Spearmint oils have a medium-strength of fresh mint with a reminiscent of peppermint and can leave you home, uplifting, or calming aroma. Spearmint is also known to help improve learning and memory.

7 in stock

SKU: EO019 Categories: , , Product ID: 842

Description

Country of Origin: China
Botanical Name: Mentha Spicata
Family Name: Lamiaceae
Common Names: Common Spearmint, Garden Spearmint, Green Mint, Lamb Mint, Spearmint
Parts Used: Leaf
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Fresh Minty, Reminiscent of Peppermint
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes

Spearmint Essential Oil Blends Well With

Spearmint Essential Oil Label

spearmint essential oil

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Spearmint Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop