Close

Sage Organic Essential Oil

$13.00

15 mL Sage Organic Essential Oil

Organic Sage essential oil has a warm spicy scent that we are familiar with within the kitchen. The compounds found in Sage Essential oils can act as an anti-inflammatory, decongestant as well as a beneficial aroma to help boost your mood.

Sage Essential Oil May Help With

  • Increase blood flow
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Cough suppressant
  • Decongestant

4 in stock

SKU: EO031-1 Categories: , , Product ID: 2033

Sage Essential Oil Blends Well With

Sage Organic Essential Oil Label

Sage Organic Essential Oil

How To Use

Add to you massage oils or lotions:
Add a few drops to you diffuser or inhaler:
Soaps, lotions and moisturizers:
Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: Salvia Officinalis L.
Family Name: Lamiaceae
INCI: Salvia Officinalis Oil
Common Names: Common Sage, Dalmatian, Garden Sage, True Sage, Sage Oil
Parts Used: Leaf
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Earthy, Fruity, Floral that is Both Nutty and Herbaceous
Appearance: Pale Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sage Organic Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop