Close

Peppermint Organic Essential Oil

(1 customer review)

$15.00

15 mL Peppermint Essential Oil

Bnatural’s all natural, therapeutic grade peppermint essential oil will help you change the way you feel! It has a strong aroma with stimulating properties to liven your mood and heighten your senses. In addition, if you are a fan of making essential oil blends, you can mix this oil into a blend for alertness and stamina.

Peppermint Essential Oil May Help With

  • Aches and Pains
  • Cold and Flu
  • Fatigue
  • Headache

29 in stock

Categories: , , Product ID: 402

Peppermint Essential Oil Blends Well With

Peppermint Essential Oil

peppermint essential oil

How To Use

Add to your massage oils or lotions: Help sooth muscles by adding Peppermint Essential Oil to your massage oil.
Add a few drops to your diffuser or inhaler: Peppermint aroma therapy is a great way to fight exhaustion.
Bath: Relieve aching muscles and clear out congestion with a few drop in your bath
Origin: India
Botanical Name: Mentha Piperita
Family Name: Lamiaceae
Common Names: Indian Peppermint Oil
Parts Used: Flowering top and Green Leaf
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Minty Notes with Herbaceous Warm Undertones
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes

1 review for Peppermint Organic Essential Oil

  1. Deanna Miller

    Sometimes its just hard to tell when shopping for essential oils… I bought the peppermint and I just love it. For those wondering if they are quality… they are! And I got a free orange.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop