Close

Patchouli Organic Essential Oil

$18.00

15 mL Patchouli Essential Oil

Bnatural’s Organic Patchouli essential oil has a warm, earthy fresh fruit tone that offers a grounding and calming aroma. It can help treat skin conditions such as acne, dry & cracked skin. Patchouli essential oil can help ease the symptoms of colds and headaches.

Patchouli Essential Oil May Help With

  • Relieve Tension
  • To help with appearance of skin
  • Help with oily hair and dandruff
  • Fatigue

3 in stock

SKU: EO015 Categories: , , Product ID: 693

How To Use

Add to you carrier oil: Adding a couple drops to a carrier oil and applying to your face for a nightly routine.
Add a few drops to you diffuser: Creating a relaxing environment by adding a few drops to your home diffuser
Soaps, lotions and moisturizers: Add patchouli essential oil to your DIY soap bombs.
Origin: Indonesia
Botanical Name: Pogostemon Cablin
Common Names: P. patchouly, P. patchouli, Pogostemon cablin, Puchaput
Parts Used: Leaf
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Warm, Earthy with Fresh Fruit Tone
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes

Patchouli Essential Oil Label

patchouli essential oil

Patchouli Essential Oil Blends Well With

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Patchouli Organic Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1
    1
    Your Cart
    bnatural orange essential oil
    Orange Organic Essential Oil
    1 X $12.00 = $12.00