Close

Lemon Organic Essential Oil

$11.00

15 mL Lemon Essential Oil

Our Lemon essential oil is a great addition to any roster of essential oils. It has a strong fresh lemon fragrance that manages to both energize and refresh. Lemon essential oil is an excellent choice when trying to diffuse a room of unwanted smells and other unpleasant aromas. With our essential oils, you can change the way you feel.

Lemon Essential Oil May Help With

  • Depression
  • Fatigue
  • Skin Congestion

31 in stock

Categories: , , Product ID: 578

Lemon Essential Oil Blends Well With

Lemon Essential Oil Label

lemon essential oil

How To Use

Add to your massage oils or lotions: Rub diluted lemon oil on your stomach to help digestion.
Add a few drops to your diffuser or inhaler: Add a few drops to your diffuser to help lift your spirits and mood.
Balms and Salves: Lemon is a natural antiseptic for warts and stings.
Origin: Italy
Botanical Name: Citrus Limon
Family Name: Rutaceae
Common Names: Cedro Oil, Green Lemon, Lemon
Parts Used: Fruit Peel
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Scent: Strong, Citrus Scent
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes

Cautions

The shelf life on Lemon Essential Oil is around a year when stored properly. Avoid the sun for up to 18 hours after applying Lemon Essential Oil do to its phototoxicity.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lemon Organic Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop