Close

Key Lime Essential Oil

$12.00

15 mL Key Lime Essential Oil

Key Lime essential oil has a wonderful sweet and tart aroma that makes it a great mood stabilizer for your diffuser. Feeling irritable, depressed, or just a little down Key Lime essential is a great uplifter. It can also be applied topically for skin irritations and insect bites!

Key Lime Essential Oil May Help With

  • Skin Irritations
  • Insect Bites
  • Depression
  • Improve Vitality

7 in stock

SKU: EO018 Categories: , , Product ID: 827

Description

Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
Botanical Name: Citrus aurantifolia
Family Name: Geraniaceae
Common Names: Egyptian Geranium, Rose Geranium
Parts Used: Peel
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Characteristic sweet citrus aroma of limes
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes

Key Lime Essential Oil Blends Well With

Key Lime Essential Oil Label

Key Lime Essential Oil

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Key Lime Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop