Close

Ginger Essential Oil

$23.00

15 mL Ginger Essential Oil

High-grade Organic Ginger essential oil is a staple for promoting good health and an excellent resource for fighting against nausea, upset stomach, and common colds. Ginger essential oil has the potential to help relieve aching muscles.

Ginger Essential Oil May Help With

  • Aches and Pains
  • Seasonal Colds
  • Fatigue
  • Circulation

4 in stock

SKU: EO023 Categories: , , Product ID: 824

Description

Country of Origin: China
Botanical Name: Zingiber Officinale
Family Name: Zingiberaceae
Common Names: Common Ginger, Ginger, Jamaica Ginger
Parts Used: Root
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Warm, Spicy, Woody with a hint of Lemon and Pepper
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes

Ginger Essential Oil Blends Well With

Ginger Essential Oil Label

ginger essential oil

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ginger Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop