Close

Eucalyptus Lemon Organic Essential Oil

$12.00

15mL Eucalyptus Lemon Essential Oil

Eucalyptus is an active and potent ingredient in many household healthcare and beauty products such as shampoos, lip-balms, cold sore ointments, toothpaste, and mouthwashes. We bottled this famous healthy plant into a small 15mL container just for you.

Eucalyptus Lemon Essential Oil May Help With

  • Infections
  • Pain Relief
  • Relieve Cold Like Symptoms
  • Skin Conditions

31 in stock

Categories: , , Product ID: 631

Eucalyptus Lemon Essential Oil Blends Well With

Eucalyptus Lemon Essential Oil Label

eucalyptus essential oil

How To Use

Add to you balm or salves: Eucalyptus is a great antibacterial and would work great in your wound or infection balms.
Add a few drops to you diffuser or inhaler: Eucalyptus Essential Oil in your diffuser is a great way to help rid your home of bacteria and viruses.
Soaps, lotions and moisturizers: Add 1 drop of Eucalyptus essential oil to your unscented soaps or moisturizer to help keep your skin stay clear and healthy.
Origin: India
Botanical Name: Eucalyptus citriodora
Family Name: Myrtaceae
Common Names: Lemon Eucalyptus, Lemon-Scented Eucalyptus, Spotted Gum
Parts Used: Leaf and Twigs
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Lemon, Minty, Slightly Camphoraceous Odor with a Sweet Citronella Tone
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes

Cautions

Eucalyptus Essential Oil is not recommended for young children.

It is best to use Eucalyptus Essential Oil in low concentrations and make sure you test your tolerance before use.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Eucalyptus Lemon Organic Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1
    1
    Your Cart
    bnatural tea tree essential oil
    Tea Tree Organic Essential Oil
    1 X $16.00 = $16.00