Close

Eucalyptus Globulus Organic Essential Oil

$14.00

15 mL Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil

Bnatural eucalyptus globulus essential oil is a fragrant concoction that will soothe and excite you. Our all natural formulation of eucalyptus globulus is perfect for minor respiratory problems, aching muscles, and keeping your joints healthy. With Bnatural’s excellent line of essential oils, you can stay at your best in your day to day life.

Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil May Help With

  • Breathing
  • Skin Conditions
  • Concentration
  • Minor Wounds
Categories: , , Product ID: 627

Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil Blends Well With

Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil

eucalyptus globulus essential oil

How To Use

Add to you balm or salves: Eucalyptus is a great antibacterial and would work great in your wound or infection balms.
Add a few drops to you diffuser or inhaler: Eucalyptus Essential Oil in your diffuser is a great way to help rid your home of bacteria and viruses.
Soaps, lotions and moisturizers: Add 1 drop of Eucalyptus essential oil to your unscented soaps or moisturizer to help keep your skin stay clear and healthy.
Origin: China
Botanical Name: Eucalyptus Globulus
Family Name: Myrtaceae
Common Names: Blue Gum Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus 80/85, Gum Tree, Tasmanian Blue Gum
Parts Used: Leaf and Twigs
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Clear, Sharp, Fresh, Herbaceous with Woody Undertones
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes

Cautions

Eucalyptus Essential Oil is not recommended for young children.

It is best to use Eucalyptus Essential Oil in low concentrations and make sure you test your tolerance before use.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Eucalyptus Globulus Organic Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop