Close

Clove Bud Essential Oil

$12.00

15 mL Clove Bud

Our Clove Bud Essential Oil is always a popular choice due to its strong aroma and is packed with many rich antioxidants. Clove bud oil is also widely known for easing toothache pain. Clove Bud Essential Oil has many other benefits, such as improving respiratory health, relieving stress, and preventing infections.

Clove Bud Essential Oil May Help With

  • Aches and Pains
  • Digestion
  • Fatigue
  • Infections

4 in stock

SKU: clovebud Categories: , , Product ID: 636

Clove Bud Essential Oil Blends Well With

Clove Bud Essential Oil Label

clove bud essential oil

How To Use

Add to you massage oils or lotions: By adding a few drops of Clove Bud essential oil to your massage oil you can take advantage of the painkilling effects.
Add a few drops to you diffuser or inhaler: Clove Bud essential oil can help speed up and relieve seasonal cold symptoms. Put a couple drops in your diffuser when you feel a cold coming on.
Balms and Salves: Clove Bud essential oil is a great way to help heal bruises and burns.
Origin: Sri Lanka
Botanical Name: Cinnamomum zeylanicum
Family Name: Lauraceae
Common Names: Cinnamon Leaf, True Cinnamon
Parts Used: Leaf
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Clove-Like, Warm, and Spicy
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%

Cautions

Clove Bud essential oil may irritate the skin, always dilute and test on the inner elbow.

Please avoid using Clove Bud essential oil with kids under 6 years of age and always heavily dilute when using on kids under 18.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Clove Bud Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop