Close

Cinnamon Leaf Organic Essential Oil

(1 customer review)

$11.00

15 mL Cinnamon Leaf

Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oil is a favorite for many people due to the sweet and spicy aroma. The cinnamon aroma is an excellent way to inspire motivation and boost energy. Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oils are also an effective way to alleviate aches, decrease stress, improve circulation, and reduce stiff muscles.

Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oil May Help With

  • Circulation
  • Fatigue
  • Infections
  • Aches and Pains

 

2 in stock

Categories: , , Product ID: 610

Cinnamon Essential Oil Blends Well With

Cinnamon Essential Oil Label

cinnamon essential oil

How To Use

Add to you massage oils: Add 1 to 2 drops for every tablespoon of massage oil, and apply in troubled area of joints.
Add a few drops to you diffuser: To help relieve symptoms of congestion and bronchitis.
Soaps, lotions, and moisturizers: Cinnamon has anti-fungal and anti-bacterial properties, but it can be irritating to the skin. Be sure to test for skin sensititivty before adding to your soaps, lotions, and moisturizers.
Origin: Sri Lanka
Botanical Name: Cinnamomum zeylanicum
Family Name: Lauraceae
Common Names: Cinnamon Leaf, True Cinnamon
Parts Used: Leaf
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Clove-Like, Warm, and Spicy
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes

1 review for Cinnamon Leaf Organic Essential Oil

  1. God and Oils

    I just love that cinnamon can induce the holiday spirit. This bottle had a strong note of cinnamon that once you smell it you know it’s the read deal.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop