Close

Bergamot Organic Essential Oil

$23.00

15mL Organic Bergamot Essential Oil

Bergamot Essential Oil has a beautiful, sweet, citrus floral scent that can be many modern perfumes. This wonderful floral scent can bring a smile to anyone’s face and help lift anyone’s mood. Change your bath tub into a day spa with a few drops of Bergamot essential oil or add it to your diffuser to help lift up your day.

Bergamot Organic Essential Oil May Help With

  • Anxiety
  • Depression
  • Stress
  • Skin Conditions

3 in stock

SKU: EO024 Categories: , , Product ID: 897

Bergamot Essential Oil Blends Well With

Bergamot Essential Oil Label

bergamot essential oil

How To Use

Add to you massage oils: Add a couple of drops of bergamot with lavender essential oil and coconut oil for a relaxing massage.
Add a few drops to you diffuser or inhaler: Create a therapeutic aroma by combining bergamot with ylang-ylang essential oil or peppermint in your diffuser.
Soaps, lotions and moisturizers: Add a few drops of bergamot wo your unscented bubble bath for a DIY spa day.
Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: Citrus aurantium bergamia
Family Name: Rutaceae
Common Name: Orange Bergamot
Parts Used: Fruit Peel
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Scent: Medium, Citrus, Fruity, and Sweet With A Warm Spicy Floral Quality
Appearance: Yellowish Green to Yellowish Brown
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes

Cautions

Keep Bergamot essential oil secured in a tight seal and cool temperatures. Bergamot is phototoxic so you need to be sure to avoid direct sunlight for approximately 18 hours after application.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bergamot Organic Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop